1,665,918 ranked players

EUW Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on EUW, with 7.1% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 3.7%. Counted from all 1,665,918 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on EUW, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.012%0.012%
Grandmaster5000.03%0.042%
Master6,7390.4%0.45%
Diamond I9,4590.57%1%
Diamond II15,4710.93%1.9%
Diamond III8,7350.52%2.5%
Diamond IV20,3841.2%3.7%
Emerald I59,0783.5%7.2%
Emerald II35,9062.2%9.4%
Emerald III47,3332.8%12.2%
Emerald IV69,5644.2%16.4%
Platinum I41,1172.5%18.9%
Platinum II58,2533.5%22.4%
Platinum III66,7094%26.4%
Platinum IV90,1875.4%31.8%
Gold I55,3203.3%35.1%
Gold II79,3874.8%39.9%
Gold III88,6765.3%45.2%
Gold IV115,7576.9%52.1%
Silver I74,3834.5%56.6%
Silver II109,2276.6%63.2%
Silver III109,9686.6%69.8%
Silver IV118,8357.1%76.9%
Bronze I65,7303.9%80.9%
Bronze II75,6554.5%85.4%
Bronze III73,6064.4%89.8%
Bronze IV89,1605.4%95.2%
Iron I44,0312.6%97.8%
Iron II20,8071.2%99.1%
Iron III8,6850.52%99.6%
Iron IV7,0560.42%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.012% · top 0.012%
Grandmaster
0.03% · top 0.042%
Master
0.4% · top 0.45%
Diamond
3.2% · top 3.7%
Emerald
12.7% · top 16.4%
Platinum
15.4% · top 31.8%
Gold
20.4% · top 52.1%
Silver
24.8% · top 76.9%
Bronze
18.3% · top 95.2%
Iron
4.8% · top 100%

EUW Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.