527,893 ranked players

LAN Flex rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on LAN, with 7% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 5.3%. Counted from all 527,893 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on LAN, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.009%0.009%
Grandmaster1000.019%0.028%
Master3,6290.69%0.72%
Diamond I4,4120.84%1.6%
Diamond II6,2271.2%2.7%
Diamond III4,1060.78%3.5%
Diamond IV9,4251.8%5.3%
Emerald I20,5413.9%9.2%
Emerald II12,8352.4%11.6%
Emerald III16,2593.1%14.7%
Emerald IV24,4734.6%19.3%
Platinum I13,5012.6%21.9%
Platinum II19,0913.6%25.5%
Platinum III21,8454.1%29.6%
Platinum IV29,4795.6%35.2%
Gold I17,2313.3%38.5%
Gold II25,5404.8%43.3%
Gold III28,1505.3%48.7%
Gold IV37,0437%55.7%
Silver I23,0234.4%60%
Silver II33,7566.4%66.4%
Silver III33,8666.4%72.9%
Silver IV36,9677%79.9%
Bronze I19,2843.7%83.5%
Bronze II22,3094.2%87.7%
Bronze III20,5413.9%91.6%
Bronze IV24,1734.6%96.2%
Iron I10,6112%98.2%
Iron II5,2691%99.2%
Iron III2,3940.45%99.7%
Iron IV1,7630.33%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.009% · top 0.009%
Grandmaster
0.019% · top 0.028%
Master
0.69% · top 0.72%
Diamond
4.6% · top 5.3%
Emerald
14% · top 19.3%
Platinum
15.9% · top 35.2%
Gold
20.5% · top 55.7%
Silver
24.2% · top 79.9%
Bronze
16.3% · top 96.2%
Iron
3.8% · top 100%

LAN Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.