556,781 ranked players

LAS Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on LAS, with 7.2% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.5%. Counted from all 556,781 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on LAS, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.009%0.009%
Grandmaster1000.018%0.027%
Master2,9860.54%0.56%
Diamond I3,8100.68%1.2%
Diamond II5,8591.1%2.3%
Diamond III3,8540.69%3%
Diamond IV8,6381.6%4.5%
Emerald I20,7963.7%8.3%
Emerald II13,2302.4%10.7%
Emerald III16,7203%13.7%
Emerald IV24,1894.3%18%
Platinum I14,1082.5%20.5%
Platinum II19,9043.6%24.1%
Platinum III22,4494%28.1%
Platinum IV29,7375.3%33.5%
Gold I18,1273.3%36.7%
Gold II26,7884.8%41.6%
Gold III29,6425.3%46.9%
Gold IV38,6236.9%53.8%
Silver I25,0404.5%58.3%
Silver II36,5896.6%64.9%
Silver III37,2416.7%71.6%
Silver IV40,1607.2%78.8%
Bronze I21,4463.9%82.6%
Bronze II24,5274.4%87%
Bronze III23,0514.1%91.2%
Bronze IV26,4584.8%95.9%
Iron I11,9782.2%98.1%
Iron II5,9301.1%99.1%
Iron III2,6640.48%99.6%
Iron IV2,0870.37%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.009% · top 0.009%
Grandmaster
0.018% · top 0.027%
Master
0.54% · top 0.56%
Diamond
4% · top 4.5%
Emerald
13.5% · top 18%
Platinum
15.5% · top 33.5%
Gold
20.3% · top 53.8%
Silver
25% · top 78.8%
Bronze
17.1% · top 95.9%
Iron
4.1% · top 100%

LAS Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.