66,001 ranked players

JP Flex rank distribution

Bronze IV is the most common rank on JP, with 7% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 2.6%. Counted from all 66,001 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on JP, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger190.029%0.029%
Grandmaster120.018%0.047%
Master1170.18%0.22%
Diamond I2420.37%0.59%
Diamond II4450.67%1.3%
Diamond III2690.41%1.7%
Diamond IV6060.92%2.6%
Emerald I2,2843.5%6.1%
Emerald II1,3512%8.1%
Emerald III1,7162.6%10.7%
Emerald IV2,3663.6%14.3%
Platinum I1,6892.6%16.8%
Platinum II2,3163.5%20.4%
Platinum III2,8074.3%24.6%
Platinum IV3,3745.1%29.7%
Gold I2,2013.3%33.1%
Gold II3,0834.7%37.7%
Gold III3,2124.9%42.6%
Gold IV3,9546%48.6%
Silver I2,7174.1%52.7%
Silver II3,7665.7%58.4%
Silver III3,8875.9%64.3%
Silver IV4,0756.2%70.5%
Bronze I2,5283.8%74.3%
Bronze II3,0234.6%78.9%
Bronze III3,1754.8%83.7%
Bronze IV4,6497%90.7%
Iron I3,3845.1%95.9%
Iron II1,6992.6%98.4%
Iron III5800.88%99.3%
Iron IV4550.69%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.029% · top 0.029%
Grandmaster
0.018% · top 0.047%
Master
0.18% · top 0.22%
Diamond
2.4% · top 2.6%
Emerald
11.7% · top 14.3%
Platinum
15.4% · top 29.7%
Gold
18.9% · top 48.6%
Silver
21.9% · top 70.5%
Bronze
20.3% · top 90.7%
Iron
9.3% · top 100%

JP Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.