639,845 ranked players

VN Flex rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on VN, with 6.8% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 5.2%. Counted from all 639,845 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on VN, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.031%0.031%
Grandmaster5000.078%0.11%
Master3,7090.58%0.69%
Diamond I4,9330.77%1.5%
Diamond II8,3731.3%2.8%
Diamond III4,8530.76%3.5%
Diamond IV10,5781.7%5.2%
Emerald I26,2564.1%9.3%
Emerald II15,9142.5%11.8%
Emerald III20,1823.2%14.9%
Emerald IV30,5674.8%19.7%
Platinum I17,0042.7%22.4%
Platinum II24,4383.8%26.2%
Platinum III27,1094.2%30.4%
Platinum IV36,1285.6%36.1%
Gold I20,4983.2%39.3%
Gold II30,9134.8%44.1%
Gold III33,8885.3%49.4%
Gold IV43,4886.8%56.2%
Silver I28,1054.4%60.6%
Silver II39,2816.1%66.7%
Silver III38,6696%72.8%
Silver IV41,4736.5%79.2%
Bronze I22,9413.6%82.8%
Bronze II26,6294.2%87%
Bronze III26,5974.2%91.2%
Bronze IV31,4674.9%96.1%
Iron I13,9222.2%98.2%
Iron II6,3791%99.2%
Iron III2,6870.42%99.7%
Iron IV2,1640.34%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.031% · top 0.031%
Grandmaster
0.078% · top 0.11%
Master
0.58% · top 0.69%
Diamond
4.5% · top 5.2%
Emerald
14.5% · top 19.7%
Platinum
16.4% · top 36.1%
Gold
20.1% · top 56.2%
Silver
23.1% · top 79.2%
Bronze
16.8% · top 96.1%
Iron
3.9% · top 100%

VN Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.