11,145 ranked players

ME Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on ME, with 6.2% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 3.3%. Counted from all 11,145 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on ME, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger0——
Grandmaster0——
Master230.21%0.21%
Diamond I660.59%0.8%
Diamond II1000.9%1.7%
Diamond III530.48%2.2%
Diamond IV1281.1%3.3%
Emerald I5004.5%7.8%
Emerald II2662.4%10.2%
Emerald III3473.1%13.3%
Emerald IV4724.2%17.5%
Platinum I3042.7%20.3%
Platinum II4734.2%24.5%
Platinum III5294.7%29.3%
Platinum IV5815.2%34.5%
Gold I3953.5%38%
Gold II5785.2%43.2%
Gold III5514.9%48.1%
Gold IV6425.8%53.9%
Silver I4714.2%58.1%
Silver II6305.7%63.8%
Silver III6045.4%69.2%
Silver IV6966.2%75.5%
Bronze I4163.7%79.2%
Bronze II4604.1%83.3%
Bronze III4904.4%87.7%
Bronze IV6395.7%93.4%
Iron I4293.8%97.3%
Iron II1711.5%98.8%
Iron III550.49%99.3%
Iron IV760.68%100%

By tier

Challenger
—
Grandmaster
—
Master
0.21% · top 0.21%
Diamond
3.1% · top 3.3%
Emerald
14.2% · top 17.5%
Platinum
16.9% · top 34.5%
Gold
19.4% · top 53.9%
Silver
21.5% · top 75.5%
Bronze
18% · top 93.4%
Iron
6.6% · top 100%

ME Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.