146,611 ranked players

SEA Flex rank distribution

Silver IV is the most common rank on SEA, with 7.1% of ranked Flex players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 3.5%. Counted from all 146,611 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Flex players on SEA, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger1260.086%0.086%
Grandmaster1100.075%0.16%
Master4120.28%0.44%
Diamond I7980.54%0.99%
Diamond II1,2170.83%1.8%
Diamond III7930.54%2.4%
Diamond IV1,6791.1%3.5%
Emerald I5,3263.6%7.1%
Emerald II3,1402.1%9.3%
Emerald III4,1542.8%12.1%
Emerald IV6,0814.1%16.3%
Platinum I3,8052.6%18.9%
Platinum II5,2133.6%22.4%
Platinum III5,8914%26.4%
Platinum IV7,6595.2%31.7%
Gold I4,8003.3%34.9%
Gold II6,7424.6%39.5%
Gold III7,6355.2%44.7%
Gold IV9,6456.6%51.3%
Silver I6,5964.5%55.8%
Silver II9,7156.6%62.4%
Silver III9,8626.7%69.2%
Silver IV10,4617.1%76.3%
Bronze I6,1474.2%80.5%
Bronze II6,9114.7%85.2%
Bronze III6,8074.6%89.8%
Bronze IV8,3025.7%95.5%
Iron I3,9122.7%98.2%
Iron II1,5841.1%99.3%
Iron III5860.4%99.7%
Iron IV5020.34%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.086% · top 0.086%
Grandmaster
0.075% · top 0.16%
Master
0.28% · top 0.44%
Diamond
3.1% · top 3.5%
Emerald
12.8% · top 16.3%
Platinum
15.4% · top 31.7%
Gold
19.7% · top 51.3%
Silver
25% · top 76.3%
Bronze
19.2% · top 95.5%
Iron
4.5% · top 100%

SEA Flex rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Flex players and the most common rank on every server.