820,659 ranked players

LAN rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on LAN, with 8.2% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 5.1%. Counted from all 820,659 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on LAN, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.024%0.024%
Grandmaster5000.061%0.085%
Master7,2650.89%0.97%
Diamond I4,8290.59%1.6%
Diamond II9,5181.2%2.7%
Diamond III5,6650.69%3.4%
Diamond IV13,6661.7%5.1%
Emerald I27,2883.3%8.4%
Emerald II17,9322.2%10.6%
Emerald III24,3833%13.6%
Emerald IV45,4465.5%19.1%
Platinum I22,5922.8%21.8%
Platinum II32,1823.9%25.8%
Platinum III38,6504.7%30.5%
Platinum IV61,3487.5%38%
Gold I31,5113.8%41.8%
Gold II44,0145.4%47.2%
Gold III48,3475.9%53%
Gold IV67,0998.2%61.2%
Silver I33,5424.1%65.3%
Silver II42,2785.2%70.5%
Silver III41,2755%75.5%
Silver IV46,7575.7%81.2%
Bronze I27,3243.3%84.5%
Bronze II31,8593.9%88.4%
Bronze III30,1563.7%92.1%
Bronze IV35,8414.4%96.4%
Iron I14,1521.7%98.2%
Iron II7,9730.97%99.1%
Iron III3,8120.46%99.6%
Iron IV3,2550.4%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.024% · top 0.024%
Grandmaster
0.061% · top 0.085%
Master
0.89% · top 0.97%
Diamond
4.1% · top 5.1%
Emerald
14% · top 19.1%
Platinum
18.9% · top 38%
Gold
23.3% · top 61.2%
Silver
20% · top 81.2%
Bronze
15.3% · top 96.4%
Iron
3.6% · top 100%

LAN rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.