221,160 ranked players

RU rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on RU, with 7.5% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.4%. Counted from all 221,160 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on RU, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.023%0.023%
Grandmaster1000.045%0.068%
Master1,2820.58%0.65%
Diamond I1,2210.55%1.2%
Diamond II3,0061.4%2.6%
Diamond III1,1350.51%3.1%
Diamond IV2,8691.3%4.4%
Emerald I8,2313.7%8.1%
Emerald II4,7622.2%10.2%
Emerald III6,2812.8%13.1%
Emerald IV12,1805.5%18.6%
Platinum I5,8582.6%21.2%
Platinum II8,5293.9%25.1%
Platinum III10,1174.6%29.7%
Platinum IV15,7307.1%36.8%
Gold I8,2173.7%40.5%
Gold II11,6755.3%45.8%
Gold III12,4965.7%51.4%
Gold IV16,5527.5%58.9%
Silver I8,7894%62.9%
Silver II11,0395%67.9%
Silver III10,9014.9%72.8%
Silver IV12,6175.7%78.5%
Bronze I7,9183.6%82.1%
Bronze II8,9564%86.1%
Bronze III8,7864%90.1%
Bronze IV11,7415.3%95.4%
Iron I5,3012.4%97.8%
Iron II2,5831.2%99%
Iron III1,2070.55%99.5%
Iron IV1,0310.47%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.023% · top 0.023%
Grandmaster
0.045% · top 0.068%
Master
0.58% · top 0.65%
Diamond
3.7% · top 4.4%
Emerald
14.2% · top 18.6%
Platinum
18.2% · top 36.8%
Gold
22.1% · top 58.9%
Silver
19.6% · top 78.5%
Bronze
16.9% · top 95.4%
Iron
4.6% · top 100%

RU rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.