203,464 ranked players

OCE rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on OCE, with 8.7% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.7%. Counted from all 203,464 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on OCE, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger500.025%0.025%
Grandmaster1000.049%0.074%
Master1,8410.9%0.98%
Diamond I1,1890.58%1.6%
Diamond II2,4671.2%2.8%
Diamond III1,1540.57%3.3%
Diamond IV2,7981.4%4.7%
Emerald I6,5773.2%8%
Emerald II3,9191.9%9.9%
Emerald III5,5072.7%12.6%
Emerald IV10,4485.1%17.7%
Platinum I5,1172.5%20.2%
Platinum II7,5093.7%23.9%
Platinum III9,0194.4%28.4%
Platinum IV14,7697.3%35.6%
Gold I7,5043.7%39.3%
Gold II10,7785.3%44.6%
Gold III12,3586.1%50.7%
Gold IV17,6708.7%59.4%
Silver I8,8224.3%63.7%
Silver II10,8935.4%69%
Silver III10,7915.3%74.4%
Silver IV12,0385.9%80.3%
Bronze I7,0883.5%83.8%
Bronze II7,8643.9%87.6%
Bronze III7,5623.7%91.3%
Bronze IV9,4064.6%96%
Iron I3,7661.9%97.8%
Iron II2,1201%98.8%
Iron III1,0960.54%99.4%
Iron IV1,2440.61%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.025% · top 0.025%
Grandmaster
0.049% · top 0.074%
Master
0.9% · top 0.98%
Diamond
3.7% · top 4.7%
Emerald
13% · top 17.7%
Platinum
17.9% · top 35.6%
Gold
23.7% · top 59.4%
Silver
20.9% · top 80.3%
Bronze
15.7% · top 96%
Iron
4% · top 100%

OCE rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.