893,856 ranked players

TR rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on TR, with 7.5% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.8%. Counted from all 893,856 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on TR, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.022%0.022%
Grandmaster5000.056%0.078%
Master5,8070.65%0.73%
Diamond I5,5780.62%1.4%
Diamond II12,3811.4%2.7%
Diamond III5,5100.62%3.4%
Diamond IV13,2831.5%4.8%
Emerald I31,2413.5%8.3%
Emerald II20,4522.3%10.6%
Emerald III27,8163.1%13.7%
Emerald IV48,3065.4%19.1%
Platinum I25,2532.8%22%
Platinum II36,0574%26%
Platinum III41,6564.7%30.7%
Platinum IV62,4757%37.6%
Gold I34,6263.9%41.5%
Gold II48,7015.4%47%
Gold III52,4625.9%52.8%
Gold IV67,0717.5%60.3%
Silver I37,5424.2%64.5%
Silver II46,7625.2%69.8%
Silver III45,3035.1%74.8%
Silver IV49,8715.6%80.4%
Bronze I31,5653.5%84%
Bronze II36,4104.1%88%
Bronze III33,6523.8%91.8%
Bronze IV40,0204.5%96.3%
Iron I16,7061.9%98.1%
Iron II9,2381%99.2%
Iron III4,2620.48%99.6%
Iron IV3,1500.35%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.022% · top 0.022%
Grandmaster
0.056% · top 0.078%
Master
0.65% · top 0.73%
Diamond
4.1% · top 4.8%
Emerald
14.3% · top 19.1%
Platinum
18.5% · top 37.6%
Gold
22.7% · top 60.3%
Silver
20.1% · top 80.4%
Bronze
15.8% · top 96.3%
Iron
3.7% · top 100%

TR rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.