291,753 ranked players

TW rank distribution

Gold IV is the most common rank on TW, with 8.5% of ranked Solo/Duo players. Reaching Diamond IV puts you in the top 4.8%. Counted from all 291,753 ranked players, updated weekly.

Counted from Riot's ranked API · updated every Monday

Share of players by rank

0%2%4%6%8%10%IronBronzeSilverGoldPlatinumEmeraldDiamondMaGMCh
Iron IV is on the left and Challenger on the right. The last three bars are Master (M), Grandmaster (GM) and Challenger (C). Hover, tap or use the arrow keys to read a rank.

Players in each rank

Ranked Solo/Duo players on TW, counted . Top is the share of players at or above the rank.
RankPlayersShareTop
Challenger2000.069%0.069%
Grandmaster5000.17%0.24%
Master2,0110.69%0.93%
Diamond I1,7100.59%1.5%
Diamond II3,5481.2%2.7%
Diamond III1,6250.56%3.3%
Diamond IV4,4571.5%4.8%
Emerald I9,8473.4%8.2%
Emerald II5,6881.9%10.1%
Emerald III7,7762.7%12.8%
Emerald IV16,1685.5%18.3%
Platinum I7,1842.5%20.8%
Platinum II10,6653.7%24.5%
Platinum III13,2494.5%29%
Platinum IV22,6497.8%36.8%
Gold I10,1953.5%40.3%
Gold II15,0435.2%45.4%
Gold III17,1715.9%51.3%
Gold IV24,9078.5%59.8%
Silver I12,0094.1%64%
Silver II15,3235.3%69.2%
Silver III15,2925.2%74.5%
Silver IV17,9396.1%80.6%
Bronze I10,6333.6%84.2%
Bronze II11,7274%88.3%
Bronze III11,5023.9%92.2%
Bronze IV13,9224.8%97%
Iron I4,8171.7%98.6%
Iron II2,0910.72%99.3%
Iron III8970.31%99.7%
Iron IV1,0080.35%100%

By tier

Challenger
0.069% · top 0.069%
Grandmaster
0.17% · top 0.24%
Master
0.69% · top 0.93%
Diamond
3.9% · top 4.8%
Emerald
13.5% · top 18.3%
Platinum
18.4% · top 36.8%
Gold
23.1% · top 59.8%
Silver
20.8% · top 80.6%
Bronze
16.4% · top 97%
Iron
3% · top 100%

TW rank distribution questions

Answers worked out from the latest weekly count.

Rank distribution in other regions

Ranked Solo/Duo players and the most common rank on every server.